Republican Series Winners


				

				
Republican Series Winners
YearWinning CityTeamLosing CityTeamW/LNotes
2130 Athena City Sand Dollars Galileo City Steers 3-2
2131 Athena City Sand Dollars Galileo City Colonials 3-1
2132 Athena City Sea Creatures New Seto Giants 3-2
2133 Athena City Sand Dollars New Onojo Sea Lions 3-0
2134 New Souma Fighters Athena City Sea Creatures 3-1
2135 Mobara Tigers New Chicago Brakemen 4-3 Expanded to seven games because of 2133
2136 New Chicago Brakemen New Onojo Sea Lions 4-1
2137 Athena City Sea Creatures New Chiryu Tuna 4-2
2138 New Seto Sea Dragons New Chicago Brakemen 4-3
2139 New Seto Sea Dragons Galileo City Colonials 4-1
2140 Galileo City Colonials New Souma Fighters 7-4 Expanded to "first to seven" to allow more games played on each world
2141 Galileo City Colonials New Seto Sea Dragons 7-6
2142 Galileo City Colonials New Onojo Sea Lions 7-2
2143 New Seto Giants Galileo City City Barflies 7-5
2144 Athena City Skyscrapers Anjo Gnats 7-1
2145 Athena City Skyscrapers New Calcutta Bowlers 7-5
2146 Athena City Skyscrapers New Onojo Samurai 7-6
2147 Athena City Skyscrapers New Chiryu Tuna 7-3
2148 Athena City Skyscrapers Mobara Tigers 7-4
2149 New Chicago Pinstripes New Calcutta Bowlers 7-6
2150 New Souma Flyers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2151 Athena City Sand Dollars New Bombay Bengals 7-5
2152 New Chicago Pinstripes Rainer Woodcutters 7-3
2153 New Calcutta Bowlers Mobara Tigers 7-5
2154 New Calcutta Bowlers Galileo City City Barflies 7-1
2155 Athena City Sand Dollars Landes Oysters 7-6
2156 New Bombay Bengals Athena City Sea Creatures 7-2
2157 New Chiryu Tuna Athena City Sea Creatures 7-5
2158 Crescent City Carpenters Landes Oysters 7-6
2159 New Bombay Bengals New Onojo Samurai 7-0
2160 New Calcutta Bowlers Rainer Loggers 7-4
2161 Little Shasta Mountain Men New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2162 Galileo City City Barflies New Calcutta Bowlers 7-6
2163 Galileo City Colonials Landes Oysters 7-6
2164 Galileo City Colonials Little Dallas Ranchers 7-1
2165 Oceania Seaweeds Athena City Sea Creatures 7-3
2166 Athena City Sand Dollars Anjo Gnats 7-4
2167 New Souma Warriors New Budva South Townies 7-5
2168 New Calcutta Bowlers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-1
2169 Sarajito Ice Climbers Athena City Sea Creatures 7-6
2170 Crescent City Crescents New Calcutta Cricketeers 7-5
2171 New Onojo Samurai Galileo City Steers 7-2
2172 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2173 New Onojo Samurai New Bombay Bengals 7-5
2174 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2175 Landes Buccaneers New Souma Warriors 7-3
2176 Ridgefall Treemen New Budva South Townies 7-4
2177 New Souma Samurai New Bombay Bengals 7-2
2178 New Budva South Townies Athena City Sea Creatures 7-6
2179 New Budva South Townies Little Shasta Goldminers 7-6
2180 Athena City Sea Creatures New Onojo Sea Lions 7-2
2181 Athena City Sea Creatures Crescent City Crescents 7-3
2182 New Budva South Townies New Seto Sea Dragons 7-6
2183 New Budva South Townies Oceania Seaweeds 7-0
2184 Oceania Seaweeds Mobara Tigers 7-5
2185 College Park Flightmen Landes Buccaneers 7-6
2186 Athena City Sea Creatures White Sand Reefers 7-2
2187 New Budva South Townies White Sand Reefers 7-5
2188 New Budva South Townies New Chiryu Tuna 7-1
2189 Little Shasta Goldminers Landes Buccaneers 7-6
2190 New Chicago Pinstripes New Budva South Townies 7-6
2191 New Nanyang Farmers New Onojo Samurai 7-3
2192 New Budva South Townies College Park Flightmen 7-1
2193 Mobara Tigers New Budva South Townies 7-4
2194 Rainer Woodcutters New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2195 Mobara Tigers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-0
2196 Galileo City Republicans White Sand Reefers 7-5
2197 New Chiryu Tuna Ridgefall Treemen 7-2
2198 Mobara Tigers New Calcutta Bowlers 7-5
2199 New Chiryu Tuna Sarajito Ice Climbers 7-6
2200 New Onojo Samurai Oceania Seaweeds 7-5
2201 Mobara Tigers Crescent City Carpenters 7-2
2202 Mobara Tigers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2203 New Seto Sea Dragons Athena City Skyscrapers 7-4
2204 New Budva South Townies Mobara Tigers 7-6
2205 New Chiryu Tuna Athena City Skyscrapers 7-3
2206 New Seto Sea Dragons New Budva South Townies 7-0
2207 New Seto Sea Dragons Galileo City City Barflies 7-5
2208 Athena City Skyscrapers New Chiryu Tuna 7-6
2209 Athena City Skyscrapers Little Dallas Ranchers 7-5
2210 Galileo City Republicans New Seto Sea Dragons 7-6
2211 Athena City Skyscrapers White Sand Reefers 7-5
2212 New Budva South Townies Galileo City City Barflies 7-3
2213 New Seto Sea Dragons New Budva South Townies 7-0
2214 Athena City Skyscrapers Little Shasta Goldminers 7-4
2215 Galileo City Republicans Cote de Foret Islanders 7-5
2216 New Chicago Pinstripes Rainer Woodcutters 7-6
2217 Anjo Gnats New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2218 Little Shasta Goldminers New Seto Sea Dragons 7-2
2219 Galileo City City Barflies Cote de Foret Whiskeymen 7-3
2220 New Budva South Townies Little Shasta Goldminers 7-5
2221 Galileo City City Barflies New Budva South Townies 7-6
2222 Athena City Skyscrapers New Seto Sea Dragons 7-4
2223 New Seto Sea Dragons Athena City Sand Dollars 7-2
2224 New Budva South Townies Athena City Sand Dollars 7-5
2225 Athena City Sand Dollars Cobanito Whites 7-1
2226 New Chicago Pinstripes New Chiryu Tuna 7-4
2227 New Onojo Samurai Athena City Sand Dollars 7-4
2228 Crescent City Crescents New Budva South Townies 7-5
2229 Athena City Sand Dollars Mobara Tigers 7-3
2230 New Seto Giants Little Dallas Steers 7-5
2231 New Seto Giants Crescent City Crescents 7-4
2232 New Budva South Townies Galileo City Republicans 7-2
2233 Little Shasta Goldminers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-5
2234 New Budva South Townies College Park Flightmen 7-3
2235 New Chicago Pinstripes Mobara Tigers 7-4
2236 College Park Flightmen New Seto Giants 7-5
2237 Athena City Sand Dollars Little Shasta Goldminers 7-2
2238 New Chiryu Tuna Athena City Sand Dollars 7-4
2239 Landes Buccaneers Cobanito Whites 7-4
2240 Mobara Tigers Athena City Skyscrapers 7-5
2241 Mobara Tigers New Budva South Townies 7-6
2242 No series held due to general rioting
2243 No series held due to general rioting
2244 Cobanito Whites Crescent City Crescents 7-3
2245 Galileo City Republicans Sarajito Lawnmen 7-4
2246 Anjo Gnats Rainer Troy Woodcutters 7-5
2247 New Budva South Townies Athena City Skyscrapers 7-4
2248 Rainer Troy Woodcutters New Onojo Samurai 7-4
2249 College Park Cadets New Onojo Sea Lions 7-6
2250 Athena City Skyscrapers New Calcutta Bowlers 7-2
2251 New Souma Fighters Sarajito Lawnmen 7-3
2252 Athena City Sand Dollars Mobara Tigers 7-5
2253 New Budva South Townies New Chiryu Tuna 7-4
2254 Galileo City City Barflies Crescent City Crescents 7-2
2255 Mobara Tigers Cobanito Whites 7-0
2256 New Budva South Townies Cobanito Whites 7-0
2257 New Chicago Pinstripes Little Shasta Goldminers 7-4
2258 Cote de Foret Whiskeymen College Park Flightmen 7-3
2259 Athena City Skyscrapers Anjo Gnats 7-4
2260 Oceania Fishmongers College Park Cadets 7-6
2261 Little Shasta Goldminers Mobara Tigers 7-3
2262 New Budva South Townies Athena City Sand Dollars 7-4
2263 Katsuyama Japanese New Chicago Pinstripes 7-6
2264 White Sand Reefers Galileo City Republicans 7-4
2265 Cobanito Whites New Chiryu Tuna 7-6
2266 Mobara Tigers New Chicago Pinstripes 7-5
2267 Galileo City City Barflies Little Dallas Ranchers 7-4
2268 Athena City Sand Dollars New Onojo Samurai 7-4
2269 New Chiryu Tuna Little Shasta Goldminers 7-3
2270 New Onojo Samurai Sarajito Lawnmen 7-4
2271 Crescent City Crescents New Budva South Townies 7-5
2272 Athena City Skyscrapers White Sand Reefers 7-4
2273 New Souma Warriors Cobanito Whites 7-6
2274 New Onojo Sea Lions New Chicago Pinstripes 7-3
2275 New Budva South Townies Athena City Sand Dollars 7-6
2276 New Chicago Pinstripes New Toronto Maples 7-5
2277 Athena City Sand Dollars Little Dallas Ranchers 7-4
2278 Mobara Tigers New Toronto Maples 7-2
2279 Sarajito Lawnmen White Sand Reefers 7-5
2280 New Budva South Townies New Souma Flyers 7-4
2281 New Toronto Maples Little Shasta Goldminers 7-6
2282 Galileo City Republicans Oceania Fishmongers 7-2
2283 New Chiryu Tuna New Budva South Townies 7-5
2284 Athena City Sand Dollars New Calcutta Bowlers 7-4
2285 New Toronto Maples Cobanito Whites 7-2
2286 Little Shasta Goldminers College Park Cadets 7-5
2287 Anjo Gnats New Budva South Townies 7-6
2288 Mobara Tigers Athena City Skyscrapers 7-4
2289 New Chicago Pinstripes Crescent City Crescents 7-4
2290 Athena City Skyscrapers Crescent City Crescents 7-5
2291 Ridgefall Treemen New Toronto Maples 7-3
2292 College Park Cadets Anjo Gnats 7-6
2293 New Toronto Maples Athena City Sand Dollars 7-4
2294 Ridgefall Treemen Galileo City Republicans 7-3
2295 New Budva South Townies Mobara Tigers 7-5
2296 Athena City Sand Dollars Cobanito Whites 7-2
2297 Sarajito Lawnmen College Park Flightmen 7-3
2298 Athena City Sea Creatures New Onojo Sea Lions 7-5
2299 New Calcutta Bowlers College Park Flightmen 7-5
2300 Crescent City Crescents New Madras Browns 7-4
2301 New Chicago Brakemen White Sand Reefers 7-6
2302 New Toronto Maples New Chicago Brakemen 7-5
2303 Athena City Skyscrapers Little Shasta Mountain Men 7-1
2304 Mobara Tigers New Madras Browns 7-3
2305 College Park Cadets New Budva South Townies 7-6
2306 New Budva South Townies Athena City Sea Creatures 7-3
2307 Little Shasta Mountain Men College Park Cadets 7-4
2308 Athena City Sand Dollars Anjo Gnats 7-4
2309 White Sand Reefers Landes Buccaneers 7-5
2310 New Onojo Samurai Little Shasta Mountain Men 7-2
2311 New Budva South Townies Mobara Tigers 7-6
2312 New Chicago Pinstripes Crescent City Crescents 7-4
2313 New Madras Browns New Onojo Samurai 7-5
2314 Mobara Tigers Athena City Skyscrapers 7-4
2315 New Souma Warriors Sarajito Lawnmen 7-5
2316 Crescent City Crescents Cobanito Whites 7-1
2317 College Park Flightmen Katsuyama Japanese 7-4
2318 New Seto Sea Dragons Little Shasta Goldminers 7-5
2319 New Seto Sea Dragons New Calcutta Bowlers 7-3
2320 Athena City Palms Ridgefall Treemen 7-4
2321 Rainer Loggers New Chiryu Tuna 7-6
2322 New Seto Sea Dragons New Chicago Pinstripes 7-4
2323 New Calcutta Bowlers Anjo Gnats 7-4
2324 Little Shasta Mountain Men Cobanito Whites 7-1
2325 Cote de Foret Whiskeymen Athena City Sand Dollars 7-5
2326 Galileo City City Barflies Anjo Gnats 7-3
2327 New Souma Warriors College Park Flightmen 7-4
2328 White Sand Reefers Cote de Foret Whiskeymen 7-5
2329 Colonial Road Razorbacks Mobara Tigers 7-6
2330 New Onojo Samurai New Budva South Townies 7-4
2331 Mobara Tigers Athena City Skyscrapers 7-5
2332 Crescent City Crescents College Park Flightmen 7-6
2333 Athena City Sand Dollars White Sand Reefers 7-5
2334 New Seto Sea Dragons Ridgefall Treemen 7-4
2335 New Budva South Townies Oceania Glassblowers 7-3
2336 Crescent City Carpenters New Bombay Bengals 7-5
2337 White Sand Athena Sands Katsuyama Japanese 7-5
2338 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2339 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2340 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2341 No series held due to UUHA invasion
2342 Mobara Tigers Puerta Nueva Tomcats 7-4
2343 Colonial Road Razorbacks Landes Buccaneers 7-5
2344 New Budva South Townies New Souma Fighters 7-4
2345 New Seto Sea Dragons New Bombay Bengals 7-3
2346 Anjo Gnats Colonial Road Razorbacks 7-4
2347 New Chiryu Tuna Cote de Foret Whiskeymen 7-5
2348 New Budva South Townies Little Shasta Goldminers 7-3
2349 Athena City Sand Dollars Crescent City Crescents 7-5
2350 New Chicago Pinstripes New Onojo Samurai 7-4
2351 Athena City Sand Dollars New Budva South Townies 7-4
2352 Little Shasta Goldminers College Park Cadets 7-4
2353 New Bombay Bengals New Chicago Pinstripes 7-5
2354 White Sand Breezes Anjo Gnats 7-6
2355 New Seto Sea Dragons Landes Buccaneers 7-5
2356 Ridgefall Treemen Galileo City Steers 7-4
2357 Little Dallas Ranchers Katsuyama Japanese 7-2
2358 New Seto Kanagawa Giants Sarajito Lawnmen 7-5
2359 Athena City Skyscrapers Rainer Troy Woodcutters 7-4
2360 New Chiryu Tuna Little Shasta Goldminers 7-4
2361 Mobara Tigers Athena City Skyscrapers 7-6
2362 Katsuyama Japanese College Park Flightmen 7-5
2363 New Chicago Pinstripes Landes Buccaneers 7-2
2364 Crescent City Crescents Cote de Foret Whiskeymen 7-5
2365 Athena City Sand Dollars Little Shasta Mountain Men 7-4
2366 Mobara Tigers Galileo City Republicans 7-1
2367 Little Shasta Mountain Men Landes Baymen 7-3
2368 White Sand Athena Sands New Chicago Brakemen 7-5
2369 New Toronto Maples New Onojo Samurai 7-4
2370 College Park Flightmen New Madras Browns 7-6
2371 New Souma Warriors Cobanito Whites 7-0
2372 White Sand Athena Sands Athena City Palms 7-4
2373 New Chicago Pinstripes New Toronto Maples 7-5
2374 New Budva South Townies New Seto Kanagawa Giants 7-4